HomeCONTACT US

PHONE NUMBERS

Click here for Printable PDF

507TH MISSION SUPPORT GROUP 734-6369

507TH FORCE SUPPORT SQUADRON

Customer Service (ID cards/DEERS) 739-4293

Communications Help Desk 739-2922

Education and Training 734-6672

Services 734-5532

LOGISTICS READINESS SQUADRON 739-4769

SECURITY FORCES SQUADRON 734-5618 

CIVIL ENGINEER SQUADRON 734-7428

507TH WING COMMAND STAFF

Command Section 734-6379 

Chaplain 734-1912

Military Equal Opportunity 734-0367

Public Affairs 734-3078

Reserve Recruiting 734-5331

Director of Psychological Health 734-6347

Inspector General 734-0101

Judge Advocate 734-4281

Communications Help Desk 739-2922

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

AROWS-R 734-9056

ATAAPS/GPC 734-3227

Defense Travel System (DTS) 734-7494

Government Travel Card (GTC)/PBAS 734-5016

O&M 734-9001

Reserve Pay 734-7493

72ND AERIAL PORT SQUADRON 739-2081

507TH MEDICAL SQUADRON 582-6735

TINKER AFB / 72ND AIR BASE WING

AAFES Base Exchange 734-2641

AFGE Union Hall 733-3851

Airman & Family Readiness Center 739-2747

Area Defense Counsel 739-7713

Billeting 734-5095

Bowling Center 734-3484

Cafeterias 734-3161

Casualty Assistance Office 734-2591

Chaplain 734-2111

Child Development Centers

 -East 734-4212

 -Youth Center 734-7866

 -West 734-3116

Corps of Engineers 739-3631

First Nat'l Bank in Exchange 734-2717

Gates 734-3737

General Hill Conference Center 739-2750

Golf Course Main Number 734-2909

Gyms 734-5607

Hobby Shop (Auto and Wood) 734-5616

Honor Guard 734-4226

ID cards 739-7646

Indian Hills Lodge 732-1475

Inspector General 739-2051

Installation Commander 734-2102

Judge Advocate 739-5811

Library 734-2626

Installation Theater 734-3400

MEDICAL FACILITIES

Alcohol/Drug Abuse Prevention-Treatment 582-6605

Central Appointments 734-2778

Dental Clinic 582-6474

Family Advocacy 582-6604

Health & Wellness Center 734-5660

Immunizations 582-6521

Life Skills/Mental Health 582-6603

Optometry 582-6516

Patient Administration 582-6371

Patient Advocate 582-6201

Pharmacy Refill Call-In 1-800-457-9928

TRICARE 1-800-444-5445

Military Housing Referral 734-2821

Military Customer Service & ID cards 739-7646

Air Force Office of Special Investigations (OSI) 734-7822

Pass and ID (Outside Tinker Gate) 734-5191

Passport Office 734-2388

Pay 739-5180

Post Office (Bldg 478) 741-1783

Navy TACAMO StratComm Wing ONE Public Affairs 739-7592

Red Cross 582-6095

Retiree Activities 739-2795

SARC 734-7272

Security Forces 734-3737

SERVICES DIVISION

Equipment Rental 734-2289

Family Housing 734-7350

Family Housing Maintenance 732-3324

Main Office 734-3566

Morale, Welfare and Recreation 734-2289

Outdoor Recreation/FAM Camp 734-3162

Skills Development Center 734-5615

Tickets and Tours 734-3791

Small Business Office 739-2601

Swimming Pools 734-5607

Thrift Shop 734-3996

Tinker Club 734-3418

Tinker Elementary School 739-1630

Tinker FCU Main Number All Locations 732-0324

TMO / Household Goods 739-3059

Veterinarian 734-5780

Volunteer Income Tax Assistance Office 739-7754

72 ABW Public Affairs 739-2026

507 ARW Public Affairs 734-3078

552 ACW Public Affairs 734-2562

Contact the 507th Air Refueling Wing on social media

            507 ARW Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/507ARW/  

         507 ARW Twitter:  @507arw [https://www.twitter.com/507arw ]  

         507 ARW Instagram:  @507arw_okies [www.instagram.com/507arw_okies

   507 ARW Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/507arw

   507 ARW Web Site:  http://www.507arw.afrc.af.mil/