PHONE NUMBERS

Click here for Printable PDF

507TH MISSION SUPPORT GROUP 734-6369

507TH FORCE SUPPORT SQUADRON

 Customer Service (ID cards/DEERS) 739-4293

 Communications Help Desk 739-2922

 Education and Training 734-6672

 Services 734-5532

LOGISTICS READINESS SQUADRON 739-4769

SECURITY FORCES SQUADRON 734-5618 

CIVIL ENGINEER SQUADRON 734-7428

 507TH WING COMMAND STAFF

 Chaplain 734-1912

 Military Equal Opportunity 734-0367

 Public Affairs 734-3078

 Reserve Recruiting 734-5331

 Director of Psychological Health 734-6347

 Inspector General 734-0101

 Judge Advocate 734-4281

 Communications Help Desk 739-2922

 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

 AROWS-R 734-9056

 ATAAPS/GPC 734-3227

 Defense Travel System (DTS) 734-7494

 Government Travel Card (GTC)/PBAS 734-5016

 O&M 734-9001

 Reserve Pay 734-7493

 72ND AERIAL PORT SQUADRON 739-2081

 507TH MEDICAL SQUADRON 582-6735

 TINKER AFB / 72ND AIR BASE WING

 AAFES Base Exchange 734-2641

 AFGE Union Hall 733-3851

 Airman & Family Readiness Center 739-2747

 Area Defense Counsel 739-7713

 Billeting 734-5095

 Bowling Center 734-3484

 Cafeterias 734-3161

 Casualty Assistance Office 734-2591

 Chaplain 734-2111

 Child Development Centers

 -East 734-4212

 -Youth Center 734-7866

 -West 734-3116

 Corps of Engineers 739-3631

 First Nat'l Bank in Exchange 734-2717

 Gates 734-3737

 General Hill Conference Center 739-2750

 Golf Course Main Number 734-2909

 Gyms 734-5607

 Hobby Shop (Auto and Wood) 734-5616

 Honor Guard 734-4226

 ID cards 739-7646

 Indian Hills Lodge 732-1475

 Inspector General 739-2051

 Installation Commander 734-2102

 Judge Advocate 739-5811

 Library 734-2626

 Installation Theater 734-3400

 MEDICAL FACILITIES

 Alcohol/Drug Abuse Prevention-Treatment 582-6605

 Central Appointments 734-2778

 Dental Clinic 582-6474

 Family Advocacy 582-6604

 Health & Wellness Center 734-5660

 Immunizations 582-6521

 Life Skills/Mental Health 582-6603

 Optometry 582-6516

 Patient Administration 582-6371

 Patient Advocate 582-6201

 Pharmacy Refill Call-In 1-800-457-9928

 TRICARE 1-800-444-5445

 Military Housing Referral 734-2821

 Military Customer Service & ID cards 739-7646

 Air Force Office of Special Investigations (OSI) 734-7822

 Pass and ID (Outside Tinker Gate) 734-5191

 Passport Office 734-2388

 Pay 739-5180

 Post Office (Bldg 478) 741-1783

 Navy TACAMO StratComm Wing ONE Public Affairs 739-7592

 Red Cross 582-6095

 Retiree Activities 739-2795

 SARC 734-7272

 Security Forces 734-3737

SERVICES DIVISION

 Equipment Rental 734-2289

 Family Housing 734-7350

 Family Housing Maintenance 732-3324

 Main Office 734-3566

 Morale, Welfare and Recreation 734-2289

 Outdoor Recreation/FAM Camp 734-3162

 Skills Development Center 734-5615

 Tickets and Tours 734-3791

 Small Business Office 739-2601

 Swimming Pools 734-5607

 Thrift Shop 734-3996

 Tinker Club 734-3418

 Tinker Elementary School 739-1630

 Tinker FCU Main Number All Locations 732-0324

 TMO / Household Goods 739-3059

 Veterinarian 734-5780

 Volunteer Income Tax Assistance Office 739-7754

 72 ABW Public Affairs 739-2026

 507 ARW Public Affairs 734-3078

 552 ACW Public Affairs 734-2562