HomeAbout UsFact SheetsDisplay

Commonly requested phone numbers

The following are commonly requested numbers for Tinker and 507 Air Refueling Wing organizations. Tinker AFB area code is (405)

507 Force Support Squadron Customer Service
(For ID cards/DEERs updates/ect.)
734-7491

507 Air Refueling Wing Public Affairs
734-3078

Airman & Family Readiness Center
739-2747

Billeting
734-5095

Reserve Recruiting
734-5331

Reserve Pay
734-5016

Morale Calls-Hearts Apart (for deployed personnel)
Dial DSN 312-336-2426
Listen to recording and press 1 to make a call
Press 1 again to allow number entry
Dial XXX-XXXX (local #) or 1-800-XXX-XXXX (calling card)

Morale Calls-Hearts Apart (for family members)
Dial DSN 405-736-2426
Listen to recording and press 1 to make a call
Press 1 again to allow number entry
Dial 94-XXX-XXX-XXXX (Deployed Members DSN #)


Alphabetical Base List

AAFES Base Exchange
734-2641
AFGE Union Hall 733-3851
Airman & Family Readiness Center 739-2747
Area Defense Counsel 739-7713
Billeting 734-5095
Bowling Center 734-3484
Cafeterias 734-3161
Casualty Assistance Office 734-2591
Chaplain 734-2111

Child Development Centers
-East 734-4212
-Youth Center 734-7866
-West 734-3116

Corps of Engineers 739-3631
First Nat'l Bank in Exchange 734-2717
Gates 734-3737
General Hill Conference Center 739-2750
Golf Course Main Number 734-2909
Gyms 734-5607
Hobby Shop (Auto and Wood) 734-5616
Honor Guard 734-4226
Base ID cards 739-7646
507 ID Cards/DEERS update 734-7491
Inspector General 739-2051
Installation Commander 734-2102
Judge Advocate 739-5811
507 Judge Advocate (Legal) 734-4281
Library 734-2626
Installation Theater 734-3400

Medical Facilities
-Alcohol/Drug Abuse Prevention-Treatment 582-6605
-Central Appointments 734-2778
-Dental Clinic 582-6474
-Family Advocacy 582-6604
-Health & Wellness Center 734-5660
-Immunizations 582-6521
-Life Skills/Mental Health 582-6603
-Optometry 582-6516
-Patient Administration 582-6371
-Pharmacy Refill Call-In 1-800-457-9928
-TRICARE 1-800-444-5445

Military Housing Referral 734-2821
Military Customer Service & ID cards 739-7646
Air Force Office of Special Investigations (OSI) 734-7822
Pass and ID (Bldg 590) 734-5191
Pay 739-5180
Red Cross 734-3030
Retiree Activities 739-2795
Reserve Pay 734-5016
Reserve Recruiting 734-5331

SARC 734-7272
Security Forces 734-3737

Services Division
-Equipment Rental 734-2289
-Family Housing 734-7350
-Family Housing Maintenance 732-3324
-Main Office 734-3566
-Morale, Welfare and Recreation 734-2289
-Outdoor Recreation/FAM Camp 734-3162
-Skills Development Center 734-5615
-Tickets and Tours 734-3791

Small Business Office 739-2601
Swimming Pools 734-5607
Thrift Shop 734-3996
Tinker Club 734-3418
Tinker Elementary School 739-1630
Tinker FCU Main Number All Locations 732-0324
TMO / Household Goods 739-3059
Veterinarian 734-5780